Natural Herbs – Vitiligo Cure's Ingredients

A unique herbal formula containing purely natural ingredients. The formula of Natural Herbs – Vitiligo Cure comprises of purely herbal ingredients, all herbs have been extracted under highly supervison. We assure that these herbs have no side effects. There are no chemicals used in its formulation so it is a 100% risk free vitiligo treatment. Natural & fast efective herbs helps you to get your skin colour back faster without any side effect.

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is excellent massage oil for the skin as well. It acts as an effective moisturizer on all types of skins including dry skin. The benefit of coconut oil on the skin is comparable to that of mineral oil. Further, unlike mineral oil, there is no chance of having any adverse side effects on the skin with the application of coconut oil. Coconut oil therefore is a safe solution for preventing dryness and flaking of skin. It also delays wrinkles, and sagging of skin which normally become prominent with age. Coconut oil also helps in treating various skin problems including psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema and other skin infections. Therefore coconut oil forms the basic ingredient of various body care products such as soaps, lotions, creams, etc., used for skin care. Coconut oil forms a protective barrier to hold in moisture also penetrates into the deeper layers of the skin to help keeping connective tissues strong and supple. Coconut oil work as food for cell, provide power and decrease de-pigmentation. Coconut oil is readily absorbed into the skin, helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. The coconut oil will aid in exfoliating the outer layer of dead skin cells, making the skin smoother.

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Also known as Black Cumin, Black Caraway, Black Onion Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Musta Siemen, Grani Neri, Hei Zhong Cao
The seeds are aromatic, acrid, carminative and febrifuge. It has been used for skin diseases, jaundice, fever, paralysis, diarrhoea and cough. Oil is used to treat skin conditions such as eczema and boils and is used topically to treat cold symptoms. Used in case of bronchial asthma and bronchitis, rheumatism and related inflammatory diseases.Black cumin seed oil is used as a healthy dietary supplement. Black seed oil contains fatty acids, vitamins and minerals in a unique cell structure. Black seed oil has been valued for its health benefits for centuries. Black seed is now becoming well known in the west, and valued as one of the most excellent sources of the essential fatty acids that are vital to health.

Psoralea  Corylifolia Seeds

Also known as Psoralea Seed, Malay Tea, Cot Chu, Ku Tzu Malaysia, Scurf-pea, Malaysian Scurfpea, P'o Ku Chih, Pha Cot Chi. Psoralea Corylifolia is valued in Chinese herbal medicine as a tonic remedy and is used to improve general vitality. It is also of value in the treatment of skin disorders, including vitiligo. Some caution should be employed when applying the herb externally. The one-seeded fruits are highly regarded as an aphrodisiac and tonic to the genital organs. The seed is anthelmintic, antibacterial, aphrodisiac astringent, cardiac, cytotoxic, deobstruent, diaphoretic, diuretic, stimulant, stomachic and tonic. Psoralea corylifolia is an important herb in the treatment of vitiligo. The seeds of this plant contain a variety of coumarins including psoralen. The specific role if any of psoralen in these uses is to treat the white patches. An extract of the plant's fruit Fructus psorale has been shown to act as a nor epinephrine-dopamine reuptake inhibitor. Chemically Bakuchiol isolated from the Chinese medicinal plant, Psoralea corylifolia Fabaceae , has shown activity against numerous Gram-positive and Gram-negative oral pathogens. It was able to inhibit the growth of Streptococcus mutants under a range of sucrose concentrations, pH values and in the presence of organic acids in a temperature-dependent manner and also inhibited the growth of skin dead cells. It increases re-pigmentation melanocytes, and produce pigment melanin.

Barberry Root

Also known as  Berberis vulgaris, European Barberry, trailing mahonia, berberis The barberry is a tall shrub with gray, thorny branches. Bright yellow flowers bloom in the late spring become dark, drooping bunches of red berries in the fall. Puckery but less bitter than cranberries, ripe barberries can be used to make jam. Both the berries and the bark are used in healing. Medicinal use of barberry dates back at least to the time of ancient Egypt, when it was combined with fennel seed to prevent plague. In Europe and the US, Barberry has been used as a bitter tonic, antipyretic, and antihemorrhagic. It has also been used in China in the same fashion, but also for its antimalarial qualities. Barberry has been used in traditional herbal medicine since early Egyptian times, when it was combined with fennel seed to prevent plague and treat fevers, common infections that can effectively be treated by barberry used to relieve psoriasis and help heal skin infections/ disorders. Barberry Root herbal supplement is primarily used to treat liver dysfunction, improve bile flow, fight bacterial infections and relieve indigestion. The barberry contains its namesake chemical barberine, also found in coptis, goldenseal, Oregon grape root, and turmeric. The herb also contains the B-vitamin thiamine, vitamin C, the carotenoids beta-carotene, lutein, and zeaxanthin, chromium, cobalt, and zinc.

 

 

Live Help Support

LiveZilla Live Help

UVB NarrowBand Lamps

Translator

PayPal Verified

Vitiligo Verified by PayPal

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Vitiligo Verified by PayPal

Vitiligo Cure

Psoralen NH

Subscribe News

Our Social Networks

vitiligo treatment, natural herbs Twitter vitiligo treatment, natural herbs Twitter vitiligo treatment, natural herbs Twitter

Tag Cloud